37032 57th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37032 57th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $460,219, approximately $387 per square foot. 37032 57th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Xochitl
Bought by
Chavez Gregorio B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,938
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Gregorio B and Chavez Gregoria B
Bought by
Chavez Gregorio B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Xochitl
Bought by
Chavez Gregoria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Victor H and Chavez Gregorio C
Bought by
Chavez Gregorio B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Chavez Victor H
Bought by
Chavez Victor H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,951
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Chavez Victor H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,258
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Gregorio B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chavez Gregorio B | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Gregoria B | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Chavez Gregorio B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chavez Victor H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Victor H | $92,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chavez Victor H | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Gregorio B | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Gregorio B | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Victor H | $94,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Victor H | $91,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $239,939 | $40,686 | $199,253 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $235,236 | $39,889 | $195,347 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $230,624 | $39,107 | $191,517 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $226,103 | $38,341 | $187,762 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $221,671 | $37,590 | $184,081 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $215,098 | $36,476 | $178,622 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $210,881 | $35,761 | $175,120 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $202,694 | $34,373 | $168,321 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $177,000 | $30,100 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map