3701 E 77th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,755 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 E 77th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $88,439, approximately $51 per square foot. 3701 E 77th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Rickerd Paul
Bought by
C M S Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Sold by
Sever Frances
Bought by
Sever Mollie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sever Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C M S Properties Inc | $3,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Sever Mollie | $22,000 | -- | |
| Sever Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $17,710 | $2,590 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $17,710 | $2,590 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $11,170 | $2,000 | $9,170 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $11,165 | $1,995 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $853 | $11,170 | $2,000 | $9,170 |
| 2020 | $866 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $945 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $811 | $9,590 | $1,540 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $805 | $9,590 | $1,540 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $9,590 | $1,540 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | $9,590 | $1,540 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map