3701 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,528 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $183,882, approximately $264 per square foot. 3701 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Little James A
Bought by
Little James A and Sommers Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Gibbons Gregory Richard
Bought by
Little James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,950
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little James A | -- | -- | |
| Little James A | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little James A | $58,950 |