3701 E New Gate Way Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,772,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 E New Gate Way, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,705,151, approximately $580 per square foot. 3701 E New Gate Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Moutafian Haroutiun and Moutafian Nazek
Bought by
Moutafian Haroutiun and Moutafian Nazek
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moutafian Haroutiun | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $582,299 | $151,078 | $431,221 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $570,882 | $148,116 | $422,766 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $559,689 | $145,212 | $414,477 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $548,715 | $142,365 | $406,350 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $537,956 | $139,573 | $398,383 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $532,440 | $138,141 | $394,299 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $522,000 | $135,432 | $386,568 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $511,765 | $132,776 | $378,989 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $501,731 | $130,173 | $371,558 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $491,894 | $127,621 | $364,273 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $484,506 | $125,704 | $358,802 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $475,016 | $123,242 | $351,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map