Estimated Value: $352,704 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Forge Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $368,676, approximately $243 per square foot. 3701 Forge Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Dawe Donna J and Dawe Gerald M
Bought by
Dawe Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,564
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Muller Jeremy and Muller April Lynn
Bought by
Dawe Gerald M and Dawe Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Hennigar Nancy and Cook Jenny
Bought by
Muller Jeremy and Caza April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Asset Trust 2005-8 Home Equi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Hennigar Nancy C and Cook Jenny L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Hennigar Nancy C
Bought by
Hennigar Nancy C and Cook Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Michaels Jeffery
Bought by