Estimated Value: $346,357 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Horseshoe Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $381,589, approximately $254 per square foot. 3732 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Boryczka Adam and Diplacito Elisa
Bought by
Lee Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Cho Yong-Bae
Bought by
Boryczka Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Braniff Gregory M
Bought by
Cho Yong B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Joyce | $160,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Boryczka Adam | $188,000 | -- | |
| Cho Yong B | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cho Yong B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |