Estimated Value: $358,633 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Forge Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $367,658, approximately $244 per square foot. 3713 Forge Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,784 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map