3701 Westside Ave Los Angeles, CA 90018
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $883,367
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Westside Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018 and is currently estimated at $807,092, approximately $664 per square foot. 3701 Westside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tom Bradley Global Awareness Magnet School, Audubon Middle School, and Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Ollaeya | $474,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kuromiya Fumi | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Ollaeya | $461,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $635,044 | $507,774 | $127,270 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $622,593 | $497,818 | $124,775 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $610,386 | $488,057 | $122,329 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $598,419 | $478,488 | $119,931 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $586,686 | $469,106 | $117,580 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $569,287 | $455,193 | $114,094 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $558,125 | $446,268 | $111,857 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $536,454 | $428,940 | $107,514 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $411,000 | $328,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $365,000 | $291,000 | $74,000 |
Map
- 2911 W Exposition Place Unit 1
- 2913 W Exposition Place Unit 2
- 2725 Obama Blvd
- 3722 Degnan Blvd
- 3023 Obama Blvd
- 2623 Exposition Place
- 3612 10th Ave
- 2511 Exposition Place
- 3825 Edgehill Dr
- 3447 9th Ave
- 3892 Cherrywood Ave
- 3786 Dublin Ave
- 2411 Exposition Place
- 3811 S Norton Ave
- 3625 4th Ave
- 3416 11th Ave
- 3609 4th Ave
- 3936 Olmsted Ave
- 3725 3rd Ave
- 2829 W Jefferson Blvd
- 3700 Olmsted Ave
- 3709 Westside Ave
- 3712 Olmsted Ave
- 3700 Westside Ave
- 3715 Westside Ave
- 2907 Rodeo Rd
- 2907 Obama Blvd
- 2907 Rodeo Rd
- 3720 Olmsted Ave
- 2835 Obama Blvd
- 3 S 9th Ave
- 3708 Westside Ave
- 2831 Rodeo Rd
- 3711 Olmsted Ave
- 3705 Olmsted Ave
- 2827 Rodeo Rd
- 3715 Olmsted Ave
- 3715 Olmsted Ave
- 3723 Westside Ave
- 3726 Olmsted Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.