3702 College View Dr Joplin, MO 64801
College Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 College View Dr, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $268,478, approximately $136 per square foot. 3702 College View Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Sks Llc
Bought by
Williams Victoria Ld and Williams Charles Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,315
Outstanding Balance
$225,678
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Williams David and Williams Brenda
Bought by
Sks Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Victoria Ld | -- | First American Title | |
| Sks Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Victoria Ld | $232,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Sks Llc | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $27,030 | $3,180 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $679 | $14,720 | $3,180 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $679 | $14,720 | $3,180 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $661 | $14,370 | $3,180 | $11,190 |
| 2021 | $657 | $14,370 | $3,180 | $11,190 |
| 2020 | $626 | $13,410 | $3,180 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $628 | $13,410 | $3,180 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $645 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $647 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $641 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $641 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map