3702 E Medlock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,000 - $1,848,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Medlock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,686,637, approximately $557 per square foot. 3702 E Medlock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mardian John and Mardian Christine Marie
Bought by
Camunez Dino R and Blecker Camunez Heidi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Mardian John
Bought by
Mardian John and Mardian Christine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Mardian Christine
Bought by
Mardian John and Mardian John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Waugh Robert S and Rippe Kim L
Bought by
Mardian John and Mardian John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Saravia Dorothy P
Bought by
Waugh Robert S and Rippe Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Saravia Dorothy P
Bought by
Saravia Dorothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camunez Dino R | $665,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Mardian John | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Mardian John | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mardian John | $380,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Waugh Robert S | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Saravia Dorothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camunez Dino R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mardian John | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Robert S | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Camunez Dino R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,955 | $78,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,441 | $74,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,441 | $104,180 | $20,830 | $83,350 |
| 2022 | $9,047 | $82,220 | $16,440 | $65,780 |
| 2021 | $9,282 | $68,480 | $13,690 | $54,790 |
| 2020 | $9,042 | $62,600 | $12,520 | $50,080 |
| 2019 | $8,974 | $62,470 | $12,490 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $8,777 | $58,480 | $11,690 | $46,790 |
| 2017 | $8,415 | $58,260 | $11,650 | $46,610 |
| 2016 | $8,066 | $50,370 | $10,070 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $8,025 | $54,170 | $10,830 | $43,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map