3702 Mason Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Mason Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $57,602, approximately $72 per square foot. 3702 Mason Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Gp Restore Memphis
Bought by
Csm Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Quintero Isabel and Quintero Jesus
Bought by
Restore Memphis Gp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Griggs Elton O and Griggs Karen A
Bought by
Quintero Jesus and Quintero Isabel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csm Investments Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Restore Memphis Gp Inc | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Quintero Jesus | $32,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $12,125 | $2,125 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $255 | $7,525 | $1,375 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $458 | $7,525 | $1,375 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | $458 | $7,525 | $1,375 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $204 | $7,525 | $1,375 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $496 | $6,850 | $1,150 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $219 | $6,850 | $1,150 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $219 | $6,850 | $1,150 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $224 | $6,850 | $1,150 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $281 | $6,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $6,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map