3702 Mohawk Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Buckeye Plat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,198 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Mohawk Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $74,300, approximately $52 per square foot. 3702 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Beam & B Management Co Inc
Bought by
Israt Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Beam Bonita A
Bought by
Beam & B Management Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Bought by
Beam Bonita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israt Ltd | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Beam & B Management Co Inc | -- | Safeguard Title Agency | |
| Beam Bonita A | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $5,550 | $1,370 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $274 | $5,550 | $1,370 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $272 | $5,550 | $1,370 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $234 | $3,680 | $1,260 | $2,420 |
| 2021 | $234 | $3,680 | $1,260 | $2,420 |
| 2020 | $236 | $3,680 | $1,260 | $2,420 |
| 2019 | $241 | $3,340 | $1,140 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $243 | $3,340 | $1,140 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $463 | $3,340 | $1,140 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $686 | $10,340 | $1,140 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $672 | $10,340 | $1,140 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $667 | $10,340 | $1,140 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $658 | $10,340 | $1,140 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map