3702 S Dolphin St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 S Dolphin St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $998,559, approximately $754 per square foot. 3702 S Dolphin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including White Point Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Aisley Robert
Bought by
Aisley Robert and Holben Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Luxton Lanique
Bought by
Aisley Robert and Holben Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Luxton Lanique and Gates Lanique
Bought by
Luxton Ross G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Gates Lanique
Bought by
Gates Lanique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aisley Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Aisley Robert | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Luxton Ross G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gates Lanique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aisley Robert | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luxton Ross G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $415,285 | $332,239 | $83,046 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $407,143 | $325,725 | $81,418 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $399,161 | $319,339 | $79,822 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $391,335 | $313,078 | $78,257 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $383,663 | $306,940 | $76,723 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $372,286 | $297,837 | $74,449 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $364,988 | $291,998 | $72,990 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $350,816 | $280,660 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $345,548 | $276,445 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $338,780 | $271,030 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map