3702 Timbers Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Timbers Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $479,409, approximately $256 per square foot. 3702 Timbers Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Keggins Timothy P
Bought by
Ash Theresa L and Ash Danny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,585
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Keggins Timothy P
Bought by
Ash Theresa L and Ash Danny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,585
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Lamb Robert Michael
Bought by
Keggins Timothy P and Keggins Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Lamb Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Theresa L | $339,400 | -- | |
| Ash Theresa L | $339,400 | -- | |
| Keggins Timothy P | $176,500 | -- | |
| Lamb Robert M | $155,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ash Theresa L | $271,500 | |
| Closed | Ash Theresa L | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Robert M | $147,300 | |
| Closed | Keggins Timothy P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $320,100 | $89,100 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $307,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $283,100 | $89,100 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $280,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map