3708 Mill Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Mill Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $458,512, approximately $191 per square foot. 3708 Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Conner K M
Bought by
Thomas William F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1986
Sold by
Skillman Joseph A
Bought by
Jones Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
9.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William F | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jones Kathleen M | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas William F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kathleen M | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $346,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $323,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $301,800 | $113,800 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $291,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $285,600 | $113,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $285,600 | $113,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $285,600 | $113,800 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map