3704 Mill Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $193,563 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Mill Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $256,391, approximately $293 per square foot. 3704 Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Davis S Vernon
Bought by
Payton Danny D and Mac Auley Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Danny D | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payton Danny D | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $162,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $155,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $147,800 | $78,000 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $145,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $142,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $140,200 | $78,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $140,200 | $78,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $140,200 | $78,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $115,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map