3703 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $255,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $245,944, approximately $139 per square foot. 3703 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy Robert K and Kennedy Susan C
Bought by
Power Gary L and Power Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Gary L | $87,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $12,581 | $1,739 | $10,842 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $12,581 | $1,998 | $10,583 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $13,581 | $2,008 | $11,573 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $12,186 | $3,276 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $11,802 | $3,173 | $8,629 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $11,429 | $3,073 | $8,356 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $11,066 | $2,975 | $8,091 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $10,715 | $2,881 | $7,834 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $11,374 | $3,058 | $8,316 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $11,374 | $3,058 | $8,316 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $11,374 | $3,058 | $8,316 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $11,374 | $3,058 | $8,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map