3703 Mitchell Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $298,810 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Mitchell Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $416,953. 3703 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Holcomb Ryan
Bought by
Kristina L Hellum 2019 Trust and Hellum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Holcomb Ryan
Bought by
Kristina L Hellum 2019 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Sund Jens Christian
Bought by
Ranario Noel and Ranario Carissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Simpson Timber Company
Bought by
Rice Joe C and Rice Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina L Hellum 2019 Trust | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Ranario Noel | $225,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Rice Joe C | $550,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ranario Noel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Joe C | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $247,848 | $234,458 | $13,390 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $242,989 | $229,861 | $13,128 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $238,225 | $225,354 | $12,871 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $233,555 | $220,936 | $12,619 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $228,976 | $216,604 | $12,372 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $226,629 | $214,383 | $12,246 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $222,186 | $210,180 | $12,006 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $217,830 | $206,059 | $11,771 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $213,560 | $202,019 | $11,541 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $209,373 | $198,058 | $11,315 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $206,229 | $195,083 | $11,146 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $202,190 | $191,262 | $10,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map