3704 Johnson Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $331,921 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Johnson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $365,730, approximately $162 per square foot. 3704 Johnson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Ojard Donald W and Ojard Judith I
Bought by
Hendrickson Dewayne B and Hendrickson Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,190
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Dewayne B | $191,900 | Arrowhead |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Dewayne B | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,140 | $291,500 | $66,300 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $264,500 | $59,200 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $237,800 | $58,600 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $217,900 | $57,100 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $217,900 | $57,100 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $231,500 | $61,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $212,400 | $54,400 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $202,200 | $51,300 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $191,600 | $51,300 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $160,000 | $40,100 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $153,000 | $39,800 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map