NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3704 Savant Ln Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $294,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,639 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

3 bedroom | 2.25 bathroom | 1,658 sq ft | 2018 Build
2 Story home located in the Elev8tions at Loma Vista community.
Located on a quiet street with open agricultural fields behind the property.
Open Kitchen featuring granite countertops, pantry, breakfast bar, dining area and sliding glass door access to the backyard. Stainless appliances, refrigerator / gas range / oven / microwave / dishwasher.
Great room has ceiling fan and opens to the kitchen.
Half bathroom located on lower level featuring pedestal sink.
Tile floors throughout with carpet in bedrooms.
All 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms located on upper level.
Spacious Primary bedroom with walk-in closet, en suite featuring dual vanities, separate soaking tub, walk-in shower, & private toilet room.
Interior laundry room with washer & dryer provided.
Enjoy the community pool and nearby parks and trails. HOA & front yard care provided.
Backyard Care is tenant responsibility, cemented and low maintenance.
Small pet considered with additional pet rent and deposit.
No smoking. Credit score above 650 REQUIRED.
Renters Insurance is required. Tenant pays PG&E and Clovis Utilities.
Cross streets Barstow and Leonard.
Clovis Unified school district.

AMENITIES:
* Non Smoking
* Renter's Insurance Required
* HOA included
* BRE# 01901101

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Baker

RE/MAX Gold License #01981367 Listed on: 01/08/2020

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Ansay

Diamond Realtors License #01850335

Diamond Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Price Per Square Foot: 178.40
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Family Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1648.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 70.00

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Corner
  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Green Area, Landscape Maint

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0500
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Price Per Acre: 5880000.00
  • Tract Builder: Wilson

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Christopher and Anderson Whitney
List Price
$294,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Current Estimated Value
$411,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Christopher and Anderson Whitney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,364
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fegan Patrick B $294,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Anderson Christopher $275,500 Oid Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Christopher $261,364
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $294,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $294,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,457 $321,527 $76,553 $244,974
2023 $4,289 $309,043 $73,581 $235,462
2022 $4,231 $302,985 $72,139 $230,846
2021 $4,123 $297,045 $70,725 $226,320
2020 $4,012 $286,214 $67,626 $218,588
2019 $3,935 $280,602 $66,300 $214,302
2018 $1,481 $75,821 $24,821 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 535417

Fresno MLS

APN: 554-494-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.