Estimated Value: $677,000 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Vienna Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,147,390, approximately $778 per square foot. 3704 Vienna Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Laughin Daniel and Laughin Claire Simone
Bought by
Laughin Daniel R and Laughin Claire S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Bought by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire Simone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,969
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Bought by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Laughlin Daniel R and Laughlin Claire S
Bought by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Bought by
Laughlin Daniel and Laughlin Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Stevenson Mark E
Bought by
Laughlin Daniel R and Calcagno Claire S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughin Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Laughlin Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laughlin Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Laughlin Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Laughlin Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Laughlin Daniel R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Laughlin Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin Daniel R | $335,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughlin Daniel | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Laughlin Daniel | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Laughlin Daniel R | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laughlin Daniel R | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $525,187 | $315,113 | $210,074 |
| 2023 | $6,722 | $504,794 | $302,877 | $201,917 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $494,896 | $296,938 | $197,958 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $485,192 | $291,116 | $194,076 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $480,217 | $288,131 | $192,086 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $470,801 | $282,481 | $188,320 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $461,570 | $276,943 | $184,627 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $452,520 | $271,513 | $181,007 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $443,647 | $266,189 | $177,458 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $436,983 | $262,191 | $174,792 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $428,423 | $257,055 | $171,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map