3704 Windmill Ct Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,738 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,954
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Windmill Ct, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $607,185, approximately $205 per square foot. 3704 Windmill Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Heath Bruce E and Heath Paralee C
Bought by
Higley Paul D and Higley Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higley Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $582,875 | $149,500 | $433,375 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $564,181 | $149,500 | $452,162 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $512,892 | $149,500 | $478,920 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $466,265 | $123,500 | $392,698 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $423,877 | $104,000 | $319,877 |
| 2020 | $8,453 | $414,030 | $84,500 | $329,530 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | $413,207 | $84,500 | $328,707 |
| 2018 | $8,894 | $408,026 | $78,000 | $330,026 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | $388,485 | $78,000 | $310,485 |
| 2016 | $7,560 | $344,247 | $78,000 | $266,247 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $311,359 | $67,600 | $243,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map