3705 E Ahwatukee Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,061 - $736,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 E Ahwatukee Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $686,015, approximately $293 per square foot. 3705 E Ahwatukee Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Brungs Joseph S and Brungs Judy A
Bought by
Homestead Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Brungs Joseph S and Brungs Judy A
Bought by
Brungs Joseph S and Brungs Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead Estate Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Brungs Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $42,334 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $40,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $47,770 | $9,550 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $32,760 | $6,550 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map