3705 Munsey St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,916 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Munsey St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $551,229, approximately $277 per square foot. 3705 Munsey St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Folger Gayle C Tr
Bought by
Leima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Folger Gayle C
Bought by
Gayle C Folger Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leima | $330,000 | -- | |
| Gayle C Folger Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $471,000 | $197,800 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $436,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $366,600 | $175,800 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $360,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $355,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $349,400 | $160,700 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $340,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $319,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $303,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map