3706 E 7th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,443 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 E 7th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $194,861, approximately $91 per square foot. 3706 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Bui Tuynh Quang and Bui Kieu My
Bought by
Lykins Nt Holdings Lcl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Rosie
Bought by
Bui Tuynh Quang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Nt Holdings Lcl | -- | Clear Title | |
| Bui Tuynh Quang | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $13,317 | $1,626 | $11,691 |
| 2024 | $795 | $19,728 | $1,222 | $18,506 |
| 2023 | $787 | $19,728 | $3,798 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $828 | $10,070 | $1,786 | $8,284 |
| 2021 | $826 | $10,070 | $1,786 | $8,284 |
| 2020 | $738 | $8,895 | $1,786 | $7,109 |
| 2019 | $723 | $8,895 | $1,786 | $7,109 |
| 2018 | $692 | $8,688 | $847 | $7,841 |
| 2017 | $678 | $8,688 | $847 | $7,841 |
| 2016 | $678 | $8,471 | $471 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $680 | $8,471 | $471 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map