3706 Shadow Cir Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Shadow Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $517,888, approximately $372 per square foot. 3706 Shadow Cir is a home with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Wittkop Rosanne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,207
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittkop Rosanne T | $291,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittkop Rosanne T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $34,000 | $13,500 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $38,370 | $12,230 | $26,140 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $38,370 | $12,230 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $27,900 | $8,070 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $27,900 | $8,070 | $19,830 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $25,600 | $6,430 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $25,600 | $6,430 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $22,530 | $6,220 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $22,530 | $6,220 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,340 | $5,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map