3707 6th Ave Chattanooga, TN 37407
Cedar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 6th Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $89,375, approximately $94 per square foot. 3707 6th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Hobbs R Dee
Bought by
Payne Gene and Payne Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Gene | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $163 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $167 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |