3707 Lenox Forest Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Tarrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $820,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Lenox Forest Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $780,609, approximately $233 per square foot. 3707 Lenox Forest Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Cooley Andrew E
Bought by
Raje Salil K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,243
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Norman James B
Bought by
Cooley Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Tomac Corp
Bought by
Norman James B and Norman Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,160
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raje Salil K | $370,000 | -- | |
| Cooley Andrew E | $390,000 | -- | |
| Norman James B | $296,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raje Salil K | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Andrew E | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman James B | $237,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $631,200 | $195,000 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $576,400 | $180,000 | $396,400 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $544,600 | $156,000 | $388,600 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $505,700 | $144,000 | $361,700 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $442,400 | $134,000 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $442,400 | $134,000 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $431,500 | $134,000 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $426,200 | $134,000 | $292,200 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $419,100 | $134,000 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $437,600 | $140,000 | $297,600 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $437,600 | $140,000 | $297,600 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $378,300 | $95,000 | $283,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map