3707 Ryan Dr Unit 150 Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $457,921 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Ryan Dr Unit 150, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $498,980, approximately $269 per square foot. 3707 Ryan Dr Unit 150 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Anchor Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Nadgir Sameer A and Nadgir Shilpa S
Bought by
Brandt Lawrence F and Brandt Samantha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,276
Outstanding Balance
$134,281
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Norfolk Development Corp
Bought by
Nadgir Sameer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Huron Valley Building & Maintenance Co
Bought by
Norfolk Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Lawrence F | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Nadgir Sameer A | $209,195 | -- | |
| Norfolk Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Lawrence F | $202,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $154,100 | $154,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $137,700 | $30,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $101,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map