NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $329,326

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2020

Last sale price $240,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Washington High School Rated 9+
  • Screened Patio
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

Come check out this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Phoenix! It maintains the original character with wood and retro details throughout the home. Mature trees, lots of grass, garden boxes and storage shed outside compliment the interior of the home. Perfect little home, ready for you to move in! Buyer the verify all facts and figures.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cara O'Dowd

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA652788000 Listed on: 09/11/2020

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Co-Listed By

Kelly Ciaccio

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA661252000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Sweeney

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA671581000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,447 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cox Park Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 151-19-104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,045

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,447 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 35th Ave & West Glendale Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cabr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-390-6683
  • Subdivision Name: COX PARK UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Two Way Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1602.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6447.0
  • Parcel #: 151-19-104

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1045.0
  • Tax Lot: 103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
List Price
$229,999
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$323,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$6,984
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2015
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.11%
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Hall Deamerious E and Hall Deamerious F
Bought by
Hall Deamerious E and The Deamerious E Hall Family Living Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luna Rudy J $240,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Mercado Elizabeth Charlene $133,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Hall Deamerious E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Luna Rudy J $6,984
Open Luna Rudy J $232,800
Previous Owner Mercado Elizabeth Charlene $126,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Sold $240,000 +4.3% $150 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $229,999 +72.9% $144 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $133,000 -4.9% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2015 11/22/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,174 $10,527 -- --
2024 $1,106 $10,026 -- --
2023 $1,106 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2022 $1,067 $15,810 $3,160 $12,650
2021 $1,094 $14,170 $2,830 $11,340
2020 $1,065 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2019 $1,045 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
2018 $1,016 $10,110 $2,020 $8,090
2017 $711 $10,070 $2,010 $8,060
2016 $699 $6,350 $1,270 $5,080
2015 $89 $6,350 $1,270 $5,080

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6129612

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 151-19-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.