3708 Summerlin Ln E Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach and Hodges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Summerlin Ln E, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $234,371, approximately $211 per square foot. 3708 Summerlin Ln E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chet's Creek Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Woleshin Michael G and Woleshin Joyce C
Bought by
Bilodeau Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$119,362
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Woleshin Michael G and Woleshin Joyce C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,056
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilodeau Rebecca L | $145,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Woleshin Michael G | $133,900 | Phc Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilodeau Rebecca L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Woleshin Michael G | $107,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,770 | $216,186 | $75,000 | $141,186 |
| 2025 | $3,454 | $197,089 | $55,000 | $142,089 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $197,974 | $55,000 | $142,974 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $211,485 | $55,000 | $156,485 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $183,470 | $40,000 | $143,470 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $141,999 | $30,000 | $111,999 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $141,231 | $35,000 | $106,231 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $136,619 | $35,000 | $101,619 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $125,460 | $30,000 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $116,173 | $25,000 | $91,173 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $112,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $109,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $101,303 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map