3709 Coniston Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Coniston Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $451,681, approximately $261 per square foot. 3709 Coniston Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Panochko Petr and Panochko Lesya
Bought by
Panochko Petr and Panochko Lesya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Mckechnie William M and Mckechnie Suzanne M
Bought by
Panochko Petr and Panochko Lesya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panochko Petr | -- | None Available | |
| Panochko Petr | -- | None Available | |
| Panochko Petr | $151,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panochko Petr | $120,800 | |
| Closed | Panochko Petr | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $321,456 | $79,082 | $242,374 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $315,154 | $77,532 | $237,622 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $308,975 | $76,012 | $232,963 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $302,918 | $74,522 | $228,396 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $210,184 | $55,673 | $154,511 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $208,030 | $55,103 | $152,927 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $203,952 | $54,023 | $149,929 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $199,954 | $52,964 | $146,990 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $196,034 | $51,926 | $144,108 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $192,191 | $50,908 | $141,283 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $189,305 | $50,144 | $139,161 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $185,598 | $49,162 | $136,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map