Estimated Value: $332,951 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $346,738, approximately $201 per square foot. 3709 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Stackenwalt Geoffrey F and Stackenwalt Erin N
Bought by
Davis Daniel L and Baker Davies Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,755
Outstanding Balance
$42,599
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,139
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel L | $173,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel L | $138,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $23,592 | $4,253 | $19,339 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $22,877 | $3,940 | $18,937 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $23,181 | $3,703 | $19,478 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $21,506 | $5,051 | $16,455 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $20,850 | $4,897 | $15,953 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $20,480 | $4,810 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $19,854 | $4,663 | $15,191 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $19,248 | $4,521 | $14,727 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $19,657 | $4,617 | $15,040 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $19,085 | $4,752 | $14,333 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $19,085 | $4,752 | $14,333 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $19,085 | $4,752 | $14,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map