Estimated Value: $386,448 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 E 46th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $414,862, approximately $179 per square foot. 3721 E 46th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Walter Mary L and Walter Michael C
Bought by
Walter Mary L and Mary L Walter Revocable Inter Vivos Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Walter Michael C
Bought by
Walter Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,763
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Walter Mary L
Bought by
Walter Helen N and Helen N Walter Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,763
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Walter Michael C
Bought by
Walter Helen N and Helen N Walter Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Walter Mary L
Bought by
Walter Mary L and Mary L Walter Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Walter Michael C
Bought by
Walter Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Webster Betty Jo
Bought by
Walter Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Walter Helen N | -- | -- | |
| Walter Helen N | -- | -- | |
| Walter Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Walter Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Walter Michael C | $148,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Mary L | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $28,310 | $4,261 | $24,049 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $28,455 | $4,854 | $23,601 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $27,100 | $4,214 | $22,886 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $25,810 | $5,578 | $20,232 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $24,581 | $5,313 | $19,268 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $24,241 | $5,239 | $19,002 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $23,087 | $4,990 | $18,097 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $21,987 | $4,752 | $17,235 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $20,940 | $4,526 | $16,414 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $19,943 | $4,576 | $15,367 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $19,943 | $4,576 | $15,367 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $19,943 | $4,576 | $15,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map