3709 E Sunnyside Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $464,209, approximately $313 per square foot. 3709 E Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Cyndi J
Bought by
Gordon Duncan Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Duncan Bruce | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $17,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $16,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map