3709 Lexington Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Lexington Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $206,646, approximately $112 per square foot. 3709 Lexington Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Frank Edward
Bought by
Gilliard Lillian B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Paul C and Anderson Wendy S
Bought by
Gilliard Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Ritchey James Harold and Ritchey Marian Anita
Bought by
Anderson Paul C and Anderson Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,761
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Ritchey Lora Ann and Ritchey David Edward
Bought by
Ritchey James Harold and Ritchey Marian Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,761
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Ritchey James Harold Ritchey Marian An
Bought by
Ritchey Lora Ann and Ritchey 40%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliard Lillian B | -- | -- | |
| Gilliard Frank | $117,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Paul C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ritchey James Harold | -- | -- | |
| Ritchey Lora Ann | -- | -- | |
| Ritchey Marian Anit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilliard Frank | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul C | $75,761 | |
| Closed | Gilliard Frank | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $70,812 | $9,200 | $61,612 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $75,920 | $9,200 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $67,500 | $9,200 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $59,075 | $9,200 | $49,875 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $44,228 | $9,200 | $35,028 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $43,692 | $9,200 | $34,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map