NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,242 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome Home! Open concept 3 bed 2 bath ranch home bordering Wauwatosa & Mount Mary near parks, shops & dining blends classic character w/ modern comfort feat natural hardwood floors, cozy fireplace & bright open layout. Kitchen boasts refinished cabinets, custom island & Luxury Appliances. Spacious primary bed offers attached 1/2 & new illuminated closet organizers adding both function & style. Add beds mirror thoughtful updates providing ample storage & natural light. Finished basement ideal for game nights, home office or guest suite. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped private backyard w/ new luxury fence & concrete patio perfect for fall bonfires, summer BBQs or peaceful relaxation. Updates include new furnace, water heater, electrical panel, storm doors, security systems, lighting & more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mind Right Realty Group

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest Brokerage Phone: 262-599-8980 License #82007-94 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Zackery Dolney

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country License #98104-94

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,912

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2600206000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,912

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range; Kitchen Refrigerator; Basement Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Washer; Dryer; Microwave; Garbage disposal; See Property Updates Doc in MLS For Additional Items Available As Inclusions Based on Strength of Offer
  • Directions: Burleigh to Menomonee River Pkw y. North to Nash, East to N 100th Street, North to Home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: 262-599-8980
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1870
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Parking Space, Alley Entrance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 2600206000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4912.46
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Peters-Behm David D and Peters-Behm Jason T
Bought by
Dolney Zackery
Seller's Agent
Mind Right Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Buyer's Agent
Zackery Dolney
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
11.7%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$354,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dolney Zackery $335,000 Focus Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $335,000 +11.7% $179 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $299,900 +7.9% $160 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $278,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $278,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1940507

Metro MLS

APN: 260-0206-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.