3709 Seward Ln Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $902,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Seward Ln, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $843,557, approximately $283 per square foot. 3709 Seward Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Wentz Gary and Wentz Mila
Bought by
Wentz Gary and Wentz Mila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Outstanding Balance
$385,743
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Goldenthal Mark D and Goldenthal Lori A
Bought by
Wentz Gary and Wentz Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,140
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Goldenthal Mark D and Goldenthal Lori A
Bought by
Wentz Gary and Wentz Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,140
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Classic Community Dev Corp
Bought by
Goldenthal Mark D and Goldenthal Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Gary | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs In | |
| Wentz Gary | $573,000 | -- | |
| Wentz Gary | $573,000 | -- | |
| Goldenthal Mark D | $351,570 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wentz Gary | $437,500 | |
| Closed | Wentz Gary | $103,140 | |
| Closed | Wentz Gary | $454,436 | |
| Closed | Wentz Gary | $454,436 | |
| Closed | Goldenthal Mark D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $694,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,232 | $641,800 | $201,700 | $440,100 |
| 2023 | $8,553 | $600,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $559,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $518,500 | $175,800 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $501,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,731 | $483,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $466,300 | $109,300 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $466,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $443,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $432,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,518 | $422,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map