Seller's Agent in 2012
Sharon Harriss
Windermere Corporate
(425) 239-2946
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,215,000 - $2,674,000
Unobstructed Sound, Mtn, Island & Sunset Views from this Bluff home on Shore Avenue. Step back in time & appreciate the way this home was built & the manner in which it has been cared for over the years. Bring your creative spirit & willingness to update while still enjoying the spacious rooms & spectacular Views thru out. Main level master+2nd Master upstairs. 5 bdrms+den & 5000+ sf of "good solid bones". Huge basement w/Rec Rm & bonus/storage. Huge level lot. Award winning Mukilteo School Dist
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #9672 Listed on: 10/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Larkin
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #73962
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM413757
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.53 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesyna-Madsen Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesyna Mark W | $775,000 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Cross Anna I | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lesyna Mark W | $620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,540 | $2,550,700 | $1,289,900 | $1,260,800 |
| 2025 | $17,960 | $2,438,000 | $1,234,800 | $1,203,200 |
| 2024 | $17,960 | $2,265,900 | $1,117,900 | $1,148,000 |
| 2023 | $18,318 | $2,370,100 | $1,212,800 | $1,157,300 |
| 2022 | $17,541 | $1,964,400 | $898,300 | $1,066,100 |
| 2020 | $13,592 | $1,526,800 | $698,300 | $828,500 |
| 2019 | $12,817 | $1,455,000 | $680,300 | $774,700 |
| 2018 | $13,430 | $1,315,200 | $617,500 | $697,700 |
| 2017 | $13,639 | $1,362,000 | $660,600 | $701,400 |
| 2016 | $11,104 | $1,096,700 | $614,700 | $482,000 |
| 2015 | $9,166 | $819,000 | $547,200 | $271,800 |
| 2013 | $10,189 | $747,300 | $503,500 | $243,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sharon Harriss
Windermere Corporate
(425) 239-2946
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Larkin
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM413757
APN: 004336-000-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.