3714 Shore Ave Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,209 - $1,368,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Shore Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $806,302, approximately $995 per square foot. 3714 Shore Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Hedin Marianne
Bought by
Young Michael Finnvald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Hedin Finnvald
Bought by
Hedin Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael Finnvald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedin Marianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,423 | $606,800 | $517,700 | $89,100 |
| 2025 | $137 | $550,900 | $465,800 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $137 | $543,300 | $458,200 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $135 | $545,300 | $451,500 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $157 | $394,700 | $314,200 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $343,500 | $272,800 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $300,000 | $230,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $179 | $285,800 | $223,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $196 | $251,500 | $195,400 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $199 | $248,900 | $194,000 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $211 | $225,100 | $178,000 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $229 | $178,000 | $136,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map