371 Hearst Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hearst Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $503,818, approximately $233 per square foot. 371 Hearst Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Hill Bellevue Ranch Llc
Bought by
Navarro Placido G and Navarro Thelma H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,801
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Placido G | $397,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Placido G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $478,500 | $120,000 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $474,000 | $120,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $438,000 | $105,000 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $466,000 | $85,000 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $352,000 | $85,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $344,500 | $80,000 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $294,000 | $55,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map