371 Main St Derby Line, VT 05830
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Main St, Derby Line, VT 05830 and is currently estimated at $242,940, approximately $133 per square foot. 371 Main St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Derby Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,606 | $114,900 | $36,900 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $114,900 | $36,900 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $114,900 | $36,900 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $114,900 | $36,900 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $114,900 | $36,900 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $115,600 | $39,400 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $115,600 | $39,400 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,600 | $39,400 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $115,600 | $39,400 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map