NOT LISTED FOR SALE

371 Persimmon Ct Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $376,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,558 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

The one you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated 2-story townhome in a highly desirable Bartlett location boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and a 2-car garage. Offering both style and functionality, this home is sure to impress. The bright and airy main level, with its tall ceilings, features an open layout that's perfect for entertaining. Sliding doors lead to a private patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting summer gatherings. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of comfort, including a primary suite with an en-suite bath for your convenience. Additional highlights include a brand-new HVAC system, new laminate floors throughout the entire home, and countless other stunning updates that make this property truly move-in ready. Situated near parks, top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, this gem perfectly combines convenience and charm. Don't miss your chance to fall in love-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelika Pashko

KOMAR License #475176518 Listed on: 02/26/2025

KOMAR

Last Buyer's Agent

Serhii Yankovskyi

KOMAR License #475213566

KOMAR

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2,919

HOA Fees

  • $222 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Amber Grove Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,231

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Amber Grove
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1572
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 222
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2896
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6230.81
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%
Current Estimated Value
$340,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$175,365
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,046

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Dihel Richard H and Dihel Kelli
Bought by
Esposito Paul G
Seller's Agent
Andrea DeLaTorre
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Janet Baier
RE/MAX Liberty
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.71%
Original Mortgage
$162,393
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Cupp Melissa J
Bought by
Dihel Richard H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Mir Pamon P and Mir Carolyn
Bought by
Dihel Richard H and Cupp Melissa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Paoletti Paul L and Paoletti Tina M
Bought by
Mir Pamon P and Mir Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Paoletti Paul L and Moschetti Tina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,350
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mariia Petryk Taras $215,000 Chicago Title
Esposito Paul G $168,000 Old Republic Title
Dihel Richard H -- Acqt
Dihel Richard H $187,000 Rtc
Mir Pamon P $154,000 First American Title
Paoletti Paul L $125,000 Intercounty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mariia Petryk Taras $204,250
Previous Owner Esposito Paul G $162,393
Previous Owner Dihel Richard H $187,000
Previous Owner Mir Pamon P $146,300
Previous Owner Paoletti Paul L $121,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $345,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $345,000 -0.9% $219 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $348,000 -0.6% $221 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $350,000 +62.8% $223 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2018 06/09/18 For Sale $219,900 +30.9% $140 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $168,000 -3.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2016 05/28/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,231 $29,000 $4,634 $24,366
2024 $6,231 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2023 $5,988 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2022 $5,988 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2021 $6,077 $19,685 $2,172 $17,513
2020 $6,080 $19,685 $2,172 $17,513
2019 $7,172 $21,873 $2,172 $19,701
2018 $5,029 $17,504 $1,882 $15,622
2017 $6,152 $17,504 $1,882 $15,622
2016 $4,925 $17,504 $1,882 $15,622
2015 $4,554 $15,462 $1,665 $13,797
2014 $4,515 $15,462 $1,665 $13,797
2013 $4,321 $15,462 $1,665 $13,797

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12298964

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-28-308-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.