376 Persimmon Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Persimmon Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $329,011, approximately $230 per square foot. 376 Persimmon Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Amhc & 1 L P
Bought by
Rosenbrock Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,814
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Amhc 1 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbrock Danielle A | $121,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Amhc 1 Lp | $108,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenbrock Danielle A | $118,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Amhc 1 Lp | $95,250 | |
| Closed | Amhc 1 Lp | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,547 | $28,000 | $4,992 | $23,008 |
| 2024 | $6,547 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $17,955 | $2,340 | $15,615 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $17,955 | $2,340 | $15,615 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $19,950 | $2,340 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $14,333 | $2,028 | $12,305 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $14,333 | $2,028 | $12,305 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $16,032 | $2,028 | $14,004 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $14,677 | $1,794 | $12,883 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $14,677 | $1,794 | $12,883 |
| 2013 | $4,057 | $14,677 | $1,794 | $12,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map