371 Ruby Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Ruby Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $114,948, approximately $130 per square foot. 371 Ruby Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Crum Patrick M
Bought by
Tcf Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Grimes John J
Bought by
Crum Patrick M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Frary Lydia and Grimes Lydia
Bought by
Grimes John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Ohl Jonathan and Hyatt Julie
Bought by
Grimes John L and Grimes Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Ohl Robert H and Ohl Rita F
Bought by
Ohl Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcf Holdings Llc | $73,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tcf Holdings Llc | $73,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Crum Patrick M | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grimes John L | -- | Attorney | |
| Grimes John L | $67,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Ohl Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes John L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $24,570 | $3,320 | $21,250 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $24,570 | $3,320 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $24,570 | $3,320 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $23,920 | $2,820 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $23,920 | $2,820 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $23,920 | $2,820 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $991 | $20,270 | $2,390 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $981 | $20,270 | $2,390 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $20,270 | $2,390 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $24,390 | $3,830 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $24,390 | $3,830 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $24,390 | $3,830 | $20,560 |
| 2012 | $571 | $25,670 | $4,030 | $21,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map