403 Ruby Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $109,150 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ruby Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $118,788, approximately $136 per square foot. 403 Ruby Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $20,230 | $3,320 | $16,910 |
| 2024 | $388 | $20,230 | $3,320 | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $421 | $20,230 | $3,320 | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $252 | $14,520 | $2,820 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $252 | $14,520 | $2,820 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $255 | $14,520 | $2,820 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $173 | $12,300 | $2,390 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $172 | $12,300 | $2,390 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $259 | $12,300 | $2,390 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $350 | $15,950 | $3,830 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $350 | $15,950 | $3,830 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $342 | $15,950 | $3,830 | $12,120 |
| 2012 | $179 | $16,790 | $4,030 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map