371 Saint Edwards Dr Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Saint Edwards Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $306,049, approximately $237 per square foot. 371 Saint Edwards Dr is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Ciaffone Anthony
Bought by
Amoriello Louis R and Amoriello Iris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Deakins Steven R
Bought by
Anthony Ciaffone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide
Bought by
Deakins Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Delores Rutherford
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Bought by
Bank Of New York As Trustee Ppx-B-32
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Kenneth Brower and Kenneth Vanessa
Bought by
Delores Rutherford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Byrd Benny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amoriello Louis R | $150,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Anthony Ciaffone | $140,000 | -- | |
| Deakins Steven R | $87,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $70,650 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York As Trustee Ppx-B-32 | $70,700 | -- | |
| Delores Rutherford | $90,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Benny | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amoriello Louis R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Benny | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Benny | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $60,425 | $9,000 | $51,425 |
| 2023 | $776 | $33,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $33,750 | $5,625 | $28,125 |
| 2021 | $739 | $33,750 | $5,625 | $28,125 |
| 2020 | $739 | $33,750 | $5,625 | $28,125 |
| 2019 | $739 | $33,750 | $5,625 | $28,125 |
| 2018 | $661 | $28,125 | $5,625 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $661 | $28,125 | $5,625 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $661 | $28,125 | $5,625 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $661 | $28,125 | $5,625 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $661 | $28,125 | $5,625 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map