622 Ross Dr Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $289,384 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Ross Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $312,096, approximately $224 per square foot. 622 Ross Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain View Academy For Young Men.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Loughner Kelly A
Bought by
Sherry Cynthia and Sherry Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,695
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Holbert Virginia F
Bought by
Loughner Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Bought by
Holbert Roy G and Holbert Virginia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Bought by
Slagle Shell and Slagle Penny M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1998
Bought by
Owens Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Cynthia | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherry Cynthia | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loughner Kelly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holbert Roy G | $89,000 | -- | |
| Slagle Shell | $19,000 | -- | |
| Owens Roy | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherry Cynthia | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Sherry Cynthia | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $60,425 | $9,000 | $51,425 |
| 2022 | $756 | $34,500 | $6,250 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $756 | $34,500 | $6,250 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $756 | $34,500 | $6,250 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $756 | $34,500 | $6,250 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $718 | $30,550 | $6,250 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $718 | $30,550 | $6,250 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $718 | $30,550 | $6,250 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $718 | $30,550 | $6,250 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $718 | $30,550 | $6,250 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map