3710 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,799,877
Studio
--
Bath
9,394
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $2,799,877, approximately $298 per square foot. 3710 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Priority Investments Llc
Bought by
Baskinta Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Maalouf Maurice
Bought by
Priority Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
2H Property 4101 Llc
Bought by
Maalouf Maurice and Maalouf Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
O & L Gwillam Partners Ltd
Bought by
2H Property 4101 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1998
Sold by
Gwilliam Oakley B
Bought by
O & L Gwillam Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Gwilliam Trust Gwilliam, Oakley B Co Tr O And
Bought by
Gwillam Oakley B and Gwillam Louise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskinta Holding Llc | $1,150,011 | Nat | |
| Priority Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maalouf Maurice | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 2H Property 4101 Llc | $1,850,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| O & L Gwillam Partners Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Gwillam Oakley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baskinta Holding Llc | $862,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maalouf Maurice | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2H Property 4101 Llc | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,360 | $1,416,133 | $578,764 | $837,369 |
| 2024 | $20,360 | $1,388,366 | $567,416 | $820,950 |
| 2023 | $19,984 | $1,361,144 | $556,291 | $804,853 |
| 2022 | $18,811 | $1,334,456 | $545,384 | $789,072 |
| 2021 | $18,361 | $1,308,291 | $534,691 | $773,600 |
| 2019 | $17,787 | $1,269,488 | $518,833 | $750,655 |
| 2018 | $17,172 | $1,244,597 | $508,660 | $735,937 |
| 2016 | $15,786 | $1,196,269 | $488,909 | $707,360 |
| 2015 | $15,184 | $1,178,301 | $481,566 | $696,735 |
| 2014 | $15,076 | $1,155,220 | $472,133 | $683,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map