$1,200,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $7,679/month

Total Views 2,948
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$500 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Los Cerritos Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Great location Investment property located in Bixby knolls, Los Cerritos Subdivision. Front is a house with 3-bedrooms and 2-bath, large kitchen and dining area. House offers a cozy fireplace, covered patio and a potential extra room on top of two car garage or ADU. Back unit is separate building with 2-bedrooms and 1-bath, a covered patio. Back unit has potential of additional living space as second floor. Please check with the city. Both units needs TLC, back unit has new roof and front unit roof is few years new. The two units is perfect for an owner occupied investor or an investor who wants to fix and hold for more gain.

Listing Agent

Zenaida Macapobre

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-930-6455 License #01082663 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Phillip Romero

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-930-6455 License #00912910

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,073 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Combination Of Materials Used In The Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • City Lights Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / C
  • Tax Tract Number 4921
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7141010054
  • $621 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units
  • Los Cerritos Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,073 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Los Cerritos (LC)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 7141010054
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 499.58
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway - Combination
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7073.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1624

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7073.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 4921
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 621.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,223 $1,071,813 $509,110 $562,703
2024 $13,620 $1,050,798 $499,128 $551,670
2023 $13,396 $1,030,195 $489,342 $540,853
2022 $12,574 $1,009,997 $479,748 $530,249
2021 $12,329 $990,194 $470,342 $519,852
2020 $12,297 $980,042 $465,520 $514,522
2019 $12,154 $960,827 $456,393 $504,434
2018 $11,765 $941,989 $447,445 $494,544
2016 $10,819 $905,413 $430,071 $475,342
2015 $10,379 $891,813 $423,611 $468,202
2014 $10,302 $874,345 $415,314 $459,031
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $800,000 New Century Title Company
Grant Deed -- New Century Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $600,000 Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $520,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $520,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $480,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $120,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SB26074076

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7141-010-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.